?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nekocrouton
Writer's Block Question and yeah... fuck I'm tired. 
14th-Mar-2010 12:08 am
Nick Makin' It Look Easy
If the interior discussion in your head were indexed by category, what would the five most recurring subjects be?


Let's see...

#1. PORN. Especially of the slash/gay/yaoi variety. Fic ideas, things like that. That takes up a good bit. XD

#2. Video games. Specifically L4D/L4D2 and the Ace Attorney series. But right now, mostly L4D2. :3

#3. Internet stuff.

#4. My husband. (LOL, I guess he shouldn't be #4, right? XD)

#5. Miscellaneous things like work and what errands I might need to run and other stuff.

FUCK ME I'M TIRED.

So, I'm up in Upstate New York right now, visiting my husband's family. Whee. :P I got about 4 or 5 hours of sleep last night before I had to wake up at like 7:30am to get ready to catch a 10am flight. Bleah. Traveling went all right, although one of the flights we took was a little on the bumpy side. D: And then when we got to Albany, the rental car place fucked up and told us to look for a car in their lot THAT DIDN'T EXIST. That was fun. Gah, I hate coming up here sometimes, something always seems to go wrong. D: I can't wait to get back home on Tuesday night. WHAT AM I GOING TO DO WITHOUT L4D2 FOR 3 DAYS? D: I CAN'T WAIT TO PLAY WITH EVERYONE AGAIN. <3
Comments 
14th-Mar-2010 07:10 am (UTC)
WE MISS YOU!

I got all excited when I saw your message because I was like OMG DID THEY BRING/DID SOMEONE HAVE AN XBOX?! And then I read it and was like :(
14th-Mar-2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
Awwww!! <3 I miss you guys too!!! D:

LOL, sorry to get your hopes up. XD We could have brought it, but we didn't know what kind of hookups we were going to be dealing with. We have free internet, so we probably could have brought it and played on Live. :/ Oh well. Live and learn. Haha.
14th-Mar-2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
Upstate NY, you say? =3 Whereabouts might that be? 'Cause, you know, I'm in the Upstate NY area, myself. XD

Still. I think number 4 is a perfectly legit position. ♥
14th-Mar-2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
I would totally come visit you if we had more time out here and we weren't so far away. ^_^;; We're near Saratoga Springs and that area. So... it'd be like a 4 hour drive to come see you. D: If we had gone to Buffalo though, I'd totally be on my way to see you then. XD
15th-Mar-2010 08:07 am (UTC)
Hooray, I'm important! =D ... But, that's okay. There's... nothing to do, where I live. It's boring as shit. Prolly why I'm a net junkie, 'cause there's nothing else to do in redneck central. Unless you've got friends like Keith and Dave.
15th-Mar-2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
You're definitely important!! <3 If we were out here like, one more day I would have definitely driven up there to see you. :3 Sounds like pretty much the rest of Upstate New York... not much to do. XD

Nothing wrong with being a net junkie! :3 Although having friends like Keith and Dave would be cool. XD AND ELLIS.
14th-Mar-2010 03:22 pm (UTC)
I approve of your list, wholeheartedly, especially the top 3 (because that's exactly what I would have put).
14th-Mar-2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
*high-fives* 8D
14th-Mar-2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
I like how somehow porn is in front of your husband on this list. Real nice XDDDDD
15th-Mar-2010 03:08 am (UTC)
LOL. XD XD XD

Well, I think he understands. :3
This page was loaded May 21st 2018, 12:57 pm GMT.