?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nekocrouton
THANK GOD I'M HOME. 8D 
16th-Mar-2010 08:54 pm
Nick Kill Pilot
Although I wish my stupid-ass neighbor would quit letting her boyfriend stay over here. HE DOESN'T LIVE HERE AND HIS ANNOYING BIG-ASS VEHICLE IN OUR DRIVEWAY JUST IRRITATES THE SHIT OUT OF ME.

Anyway...

Besides that, I'm glad to be home. <3 I did have a hell of a time trying to get my computer started up again, Jesus Christ. I'm not turning this thing off until I have to send it back to Dell. Somehow my laptop managed to get this stupid rogue virus thing that pretends to be a legit Windows program for anti-virus, but it's really just a scam to get you to buy the shitty software that may or may not work. It's a pain in the ass to get rid of it, but that's what I'm doing right now. Lovely. I think I picked it up from Deviantart, which is yet another reason to keep me away from there. :/

I realized in New York even more that I do not want to have any children. Ever. They're gross and germy and just UGH. My husband's sister has 4 of them (well, they are my nieces and nephews too, haha) and she would sometimes plop the baby into my lap unexpectedly, expecting me to entertain it and shit. D: I DON'T DO KIDS. I know that yeah, everyone was a kid once, but that still doesn't do anything for me. :P The older kids are fun to talk to and play with, but still... D: NO KIDS THANKS.

Some more things that reminded me of L4D when I was away:

I saw a commercial on TV for Ellis law firm or something like that. Lawyer!Ellis would just be funny. XD I mean, he's not that smart (he's not stupid either, but you know) so Ellis going to law school would just be quite a stretch. XD Although he'd look hot in a suit. :3

When I was walking through the airport in Washington, DC (Dulles) I saw that they had some defibrillators in a case on the wall. Every time I saw one, Ellis or Nick's voice would pop into my mind saying things like:

"Chest paddles here"

"Got a Defib Unit here!"

LOL.

Edit: Something that was entertaining to me... squinting at my iPhone to read porny fic updates on Livejournal. 8D I LOVE MY IPHONE. I CAN READ PORN AT ANY TIME, ANY PLACE. XD

All right... can it be Xbox Live times now? XD Or Steam, whoever wants to play with me? XD
Comments 
17th-Mar-2010 01:05 am (UTC)
I don't want kids either. :( Not because I think they're gross or anything, but I'd like a chance to do everything I want without having to worry about a kid. Also, I'm terrified I'd fuck them up for life or something lol.

Ellis law firm XD Oh god.

You're probably on Steam or something right now, but if you're still around by the time I'm done with dinner - I'll be in my usual position on the Xbox. :o

17th-Mar-2010 01:13 am (UTC)
Well yeah, those are other reasons why I don't want to have kids either. ^_^;; I WANT TO LIVE LIFE, DAMN IT. I'd probably be a good mom and all, I just don't have the desire to birth and raise kids. D:

IT WOULD BE EPIC. AND NICK COULD BE HIS PARALEGAL. 8D

I'm about to log on now. :3
17th-Mar-2010 01:17 am (UTC)
God, giving birth just sounds ..... awful. D:

KDJFKDJFKDJF PFFFFF fanfic, where you at?

I hope my food gets here soon :( We need to play Dark Carnival. (And omg, hopefully, they didn't dick out and we should be getting The Passing soon~)
17th-Mar-2010 01:09 am (UTC)
ELLIS COSPLAYING AS PHOENIX OR EDGEWORTH.
MUFUFUFFU.
17th-Mar-2010 01:14 am (UTC)
HOLY SHIT WHY DIDN'T I THINK OF THIS? :O

I WANT... I WANT IT SO BADLY!! OMG. AND NICK COULD BE THE OTHER. IT'S BRILLIANT.
17th-Mar-2010 01:17 am (UTC)
HURF DURF.
GOOFY PHOENIX ELLIS AND SRS BIZNIS EDGEY NICK
17th-Mar-2010 07:41 am (UTC)
YES YES YES YES YES. OH GOD I WANT IT. 8D
17th-Mar-2010 07:56 am (UTC)
EXPECT IT
17th-Mar-2010 08:12 am (UTC)
YES YES YES. 8D <3
17th-Mar-2010 01:33 am (UTC)
Thank god I'm not the only one that thought the iPhone is great for fic lmao
17th-Mar-2010 07:41 am (UTC)
Pffft, I know right? XD IT IS AWESOME. 8D
(Deleted comment)
17th-Mar-2010 07:42 am (UTC)
LOL, that's funny... but awesome. XD

Thank you dear!! <3 8D
This page was loaded Jun 22nd 2018, 10:55 am GMT.