?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nekocrouton
For those of you haven't seen it... 
27th-Jun-2010 05:15 pm
Ellis Jimmy Gibbs Fanboy
I bring you the Jimmy Gibbs Jr. Zombie. 8D

I was playing L4D2 on the PC yesterday with some new buddies, and we were running through Dead Center. We had to restart the fourth part, and we were looking through the bathrooms for stuff, when someone yelled out, "Hey, it's Jimmy Gibbs Jr!!" I ran over as fast as I could, because I was like, "OMG I WANT A SCREENSHOT." And I got it. :3 It was funnier when I was Ellis that one time and he was going to rape me in the bathroom, but whatever. XD I managed to get a pretty good screenshot of him before he got killed.



Alive:



Dead:




Still Dead:





Yayyyyyy~ :3 Now I just need to get a screenshot of STD!Nick in the Chainsaw Massacre Mutation. XD
Comments 
27th-Jun-2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaaayyyyy Jummy Gibbs! I had encuntered him twice but to my surprise he died rather quickly, I was told he has about a 1000 health :x

Oh what in god's name is STD!Nick supposed to mean rofl xD
27th-Jun-2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
It cracks me up that he just kind of keeps trying to run up to you and smack you like the other zombies. XD I dunno, it's just funny to me. :3 But yeah, it doesn't take long to kill him. D:

LOL. XD Well, in Chainsaw Massacre (or I guess this would probably work with the chainsaw in general) if you take the chainsaw and rev it into the saferoom door before you open it, blood splatters everywhere. Even if there's not any zombies in front of it. But it looks hilarious because well... Nick and Ellis kind of look like they're jerking off in front of it. XD But with the blood splattering everywhere, it makes it look like they have some major problems. You have to do it sometime, it looks EPIC. XD
10th-Jul-2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
OH WOW lol I didn't know that, thanks xD mmmm the only lol thing I know about the game is that when you operate the turret in L4D1 it looks like you're milking a cow/ jacking off with two hands XD the first time I saw it I started crying from laughter oh my god.
10th-Jul-2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
OMG, YOUR ICON. XD

Ahahahahaha, oh really? I NEED TO PAY MORE ATTENTION TO THAT THEN. XD
27th-Jun-2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
I'm never going to see this douchebag in game ever. XD
27th-Jun-2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
*pets* You'll see him!! Maybe we should run Dead Center tonight or something? XD
28th-Jun-2010 12:49 am (UTC)
lol we can. XD I doubt he'll show up though. He's a real prick. :(
27th-Jun-2010 10:06 pm (UTC)
Lucky!! I haven't found him yet :(
And...dare I ask what STD!Nick is?
27th-Jun-2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
Awww, you'll see him someday!!

I'll just copy/paste what I said to Mado about STD!Nick. :3

Well, in Chainsaw Massacre (or I guess this would probably work with the chainsaw in general) if you take the chainsaw and rev it into the saferoom door before you open it, blood splatters everywhere. Even if there's not any zombies in front of it. But it looks hilarious because well... Nick and Ellis kind of look like they're jerking off in front of it. XD But with the blood splattering everywhere, it makes it look like they have some major problems.

You have to see it to believe it. XD
28th-Jun-2010 12:24 am (UTC)
Lucky, I've never seen him in-game before. Dead Center has to be my most played campaign too. :|
28th-Jun-2010 02:30 am (UTC)
Aww. You'll see him someday! I think I've seen him two or 3 times on the 360, but this is the first time I've seen him on the PC. :3
29th-Jun-2010 04:06 am (UTC)
Hey, Jimmy Gibbs! I've never seen him in game, I thought you could only spawn him in a mod.

Also, I would love to see some STD!Nick it sounds hilarious. (That man just never learns that even in an apocalypse condoms are essential)
29th-Jun-2010 06:23 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm pretty sure that you can spawn him from the console, but I've seen him a few times in-game on the 360. This is the first time I've seen him on the PC. :3

Haha, I know right? XD Nick should have made sure to wrap it up before the zombie apocalypse because obviously his syphilis is out of control. XD
This page was loaded Jul 18th 2018, 7:58 pm GMT.