?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nekocrouton
I'm a freaking spaz. XD 
12th-Feb-2010 05:28 pm
Ellis Dance
I DON'T MEAN TO FLOOD YOUR FRIENDSLISTS, I REALLY DON'T.

HEY LOOK GUYS (LOL, I almost said "gays") VIDEOS FROM "THE PASSING" DLC: http://www.gamespot.com/events/microsoftx10/video.html?sid=6250371&category=highlights&tag=top_stories;title;5

ASDGFKJKLL

MORE KEITH STORIES AND FRANCIS HATING SHIT? YEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSS.

Plus, the new gun looks fucking SWEET, I can't wait to beat up zombies with a golf club and... THEY GO BY A PLACE CALLED "CLUB D." YOU ALL KNOW WHAT THAT D STANDS FOR, GUYS. IT'S GOT TO BE A GAY BAR. XD

And it looks a lot darker than the other campaigns, meaning I'll be more likely to be scared shitless and jump out of my seat at things. XD

ANNNNNND...

GUESS WHO'S DOWNLOADING GARRY'S MOD AS WE SPEAK?

THE FAGGOTRY, IT IS NEAR. 8D
Comments 
12th-Feb-2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
Eeee! My reaction is exactly like Ellis' in that icon. /ded SON I AM EXCITE. ♥
12th-Feb-2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
ME TOO. ME TOO. ARRRRRGH, WHY CAN'T IT BE THE END OF MARCH LIKE... NOW. 8D
12th-Feb-2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
LOL it's okay I understand your excitement and IF only I understand what is going on I will totally fangirl with you lmao
12th-Feb-2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahaha. Awwww. <3

Basically the game that I've been playing a lot, Left 4 Dead 2 has two guys in it that I (and a LOT of other people) totally slash together. There's such cute interaction between them. For a zombie-killing game, it's freaking awesome. XD

Next month we're getting new content for L4D2, which means new lines between them. :3 And new interactions. <3

I have the games for the PC now, and I'm downloading a program called Garry's Mod where I can basically take the character models and pose them any which way I like. Heh heh heh... 8D Sort of like in my icon. XD

Edited at 2010-02-12 11:04 pm (UTC)
12th-Feb-2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
KSJDKSDJKSJDSKJDKSJDS I AM SO FUCKING EXCITED. IT LOOKS AMAZING OMG ***o*** Only three campaigns? Slightly disappointed but HEY, IT'S BETTER THAN TWO AMIRITE?! omg omg omg Can the end of March be here already?!
12th-Feb-2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
I KNOOOOOOOOOOOOW. HOLY SHIT YES. 8D And yeah, I was kind of disappointed that it's not going to be a 4-5 length campaign, but I guess beggars can't be choosers. D: DEFINITELY BETTER THAN 2.

WHYYYY CAN'T IT BE NEXT MONTH YET? D:
13th-Feb-2010 12:10 pm (UTC)
Soooo much better than two. And the fact that it looks creepy as hell is a bonus! :3

IDK IDK HOPEFULLY IT WILL REALLY BE NEXT MONTH DKFJDKFJD
(Deleted comment)
13th-Feb-2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
Like I said, better than two! :3 I'm fucking excited!
(Deleted comment)
13th-Feb-2010 12:12 pm (UTC)
ROFLROFLROFL

Or this horror movie that I can't remember the name of where some dude plays golf with some guy's head or smth.
(Deleted comment)
13th-Feb-2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
I knooooooooooow. NGH, I can't wait to start using it!! <3

New dialogue, YES. Please let there be more Nellis-y bits and pieces. 8D And yeah, it'd be nice if they did something for Rochelle too. >_>
This page was loaded Dec 13th 2018, 4:39 pm GMT.